Return to site

EDMONTON:

January 12th to 18th

HOME games only

· Edmonton,Oil Kings

Edmonton preview: Home Games

Sunday Jan. 12th to Saturday Jan. 18th, 2020

The Edmonton Oilers will be home Tuesday Jan 14th vs the Predators and Saturday Jan 18th vs the Coyotes. (Tickets)

 

The Edmonton Oil Kings will be back at Rogers Place this Friday Jan 17th at 7pm to take on the Prince Albert Raiders. The Oil Kings went 2-1 on their 3 game road trip.
Tickets for Fridays game can be found HERE

You’ll find a very busy Home game schedule for post-secondary sports below.

That includes Tennis... in January...

The upcoming weekend also features:

Support your local athletes and institutions by taking your family to a game!

Great value and Great entertainment!

Edmonton Post-secondary:

Home Games Schedule: Jan 12-18, 2020

Home Games Only

Unofficial times, Athletes should get official times from coaching staff!

Times can be updated at anytime by UofA, check HERE for their calendar

Thursday Jan 16th, 2020

MacEwan: Tickets
Basketball: Women’s Griffins vs UofA Pandas - 6pm
Basketball: Men’s Griffins vs UofA Golden Bears - 8pm

Friday Jan 17th, 2020

UofA: Tickets
Tennis: Golden Bears vs Western - 6:30pm(updated) (Saville)
Track & Field: 2020 Golden Bears Open* - 4pm(updated) Final Schedule (Butterdome)

Hockey: Golden Bears vs UofL Pronghorns - 7pm (Clare Drake)

Concordia: Ticket Info
Basketball: Women’s Thunder vs King’s Eagles - 6pm
Hockey: Men’s Thunder vs MacEwan Griffins - 7pm
Basketball: Men’s Thunder vs King’s Eagles - 8pm

MacEwan: Ticket Info
Volleyball: Women’s Griffins vs UofA Pandas - 6pm
Volleyball: Men’s Griffins vs UofA Golden Bears - 7:30pm

NAIT: Ticket Info
Basketball: Women’s Ooks vs Augustana Vikings- 6pm
Hockey: Men’s Ooks vs Portage College Voyageurs- 7pm
Basketball: Men’s Ooks vs Augustana Vikings - 8pm

Saturday Jan 18th, 2020

UofA: Tickets
Rugby: Pandas Rugby 7’s Tournament** - 8am [9:50am] (Foote Field)
Tennis: Golden Bears vs Western - 1pm (Saville)

Track & Field: 2020 Golden Bears Open - 9am(updated) Final Schedule (Butterdome)

Basketball: Pandas vs MacEwan Griffins - 5pm (Saville)
Basketball: Golden Bears vs MacEwan Griffins - 7pm (Saville)
Hockey: Golden Bears vs UofL Pronghorns - 7pm (Clare Drake)

King’s: Ticket Info
Basketball: Women’s Eagles vs Concordia Thunder - 6pm
Basketball: Men’s Eagles vs Concordia Thunder - 8pm

MacEwan: Ticket Info
Volleyball: Women’s Griffins vs UofA Pandas - 5pm
Hockey: Men’s Griffins vs Concordia Thunder - 6pm
Volleyball: Men’s Griffins vs UofA Golden Bears - 6:30pm

NAIT: Ticket Info
Hockey: Women’s Ooks vs RDC Queens - 6pm
Volleyball: Women’s Ooks vs Augustana Vikings - 6pm
Volleyball: Men’s Ooks vs Augustana Vikings - 8pm

Track & Field: 2020 Golden Bears Open* - Friday/Sat/Sun - (Sun 10:30am)

Rugby: Pandas Rugby 7’s Tournament** - Friday/Saturday

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK